Insurance and Related Services for The Guinness Partnership
Details
- Value
- GBP 43,375,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 10 October 2022
- Submission
- 9 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Guinness Partnership require insurance related services for the following areas:</p> <p>Lot 1 - Main Programme. Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks</p> <p>Lot 2 - Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use)</p> <p>Lot 3 - Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks</p> <p>Lot 4 - Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism Risks</p> <p>Potential suppliers must make costed proposals for insurance arrangements which meet our insurance, risk management and servicing needs in the most appropriate and cost-effective way. Minimum Requirements Bidders must be able to meet the following minimum requirements:</p> <p> • the financial ability to deliver the programme, including insurers with a minimum rating of “B++” from Standard & Poor, or an equivalent rating by an independent and reputable credit rating agency and approved by the bidder’s market security committee.</p> <p>• the ability to provide the Contracting Authority with a choice of suitable insurers and/or suitable cover options</p> <p>• a skilled and competent service team, which includes client relationship management, insurance claims management, insurance broking / underwriting and insurable risk managers</p> <p>• the delivery of quality service to the Contracting Authority and our clients, including that provided to us by any third-party contractor employed by you or by the Insurer(s) you propose</p> <p>Full Service Specification for all Lots can be found in Section 4 Specification of the 'Draft ITT Main Body' Document available with this Contract Notice</p> <p>Estimated annual value for all LOTs is £8.675m per annum.</p> Keywords: Insurance Services, Motor Insurance, Liability Insurance, Cyber Insurance , Terrorism Insurance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2022
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66511000 · Life insurance services
- 66512000 · Accident and health insurance services
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
- 66514100 · Insurance related to Transport
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66516100 · Motor vehicle liability insurance services
- 66516400 · General liability insurance services
- 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services
- 66517000 · Credit and surety insurance services
- 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
- 66519300 · Auxiliary insurance services
- 66519310 · Insurance consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance and Related Services for The Guinness Partnership.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
