Flatbed Recovery Vehicle with Body Mounted Crane
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Roger Dyson Limited
- Topic
- Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
- Published
- 13 October 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
* Contract Award Notice - The requirements is for the build and supply of a SLA Recovery system with Front Mounted Crane to a free issue(single) Mercedes 4X2 18 tonne chassis with day-cab. The completed vehicle will be used as a Fire & Rescue Service Fleet and Engineering Department response vehicle with a primary function of Vehicle recovery Incidents within and without the SWF&RS operating theatre.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2022
- Completed: Award published13 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
South Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flatbed Recovery Vehicle with Body Mounted Crane.
Related topics
Topics related to Flatbed Recovery Vehicle with Body Mounted Crane, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Wales Fire and Rescue Service.
- 3£95.0k
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
