Extension to Contract for CQC Network Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 822,597.63
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Computer network services
- Published
- 12 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of WAN / LAN & WIFI Services to CQC Offices. This notice replaces previous published award notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/d5e89a65-a916-42d6-a71e-a5ec091e20a0 The original procurement was awarded via CCS Framework agreement RM3808. This notice is to confirm extension of the original contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2022
- Completed: Award published12 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension to Contract for CQC Network Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Extension to Contract for CQC Network Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
