Extension of Existing Managed Payroll & Pension Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norhumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,049,304
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 12 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an updated notice to reflect correct contract extension information. 12 Month extension of existing contract for Managed Payroll & Pension Services. Extension period - 01/04/2022 to 31/03/2023. The original contract was awarded via the NHS Countess of Chester's Commercial Procurement Services F022 Payroll and Pension Services Framework, for an initial period of 24 months, with an option to extend for up to 2 x 12 months. The original Contracts Finder award notice can be accessed via: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/9884fc3b-f54c-44fc-9511-b505787c92d5 Contract Ref: CQC RCCO 042
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published12 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension of Existing Managed Payroll & Pension Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Extension of Existing Managed Payroll & Pension Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
