Delivery and Design of Recruitment Assessment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 754,596
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 11 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. To provide Assessment Design and support to the ongoing design and delivery of bespoke assessments for a variety of recruitment roles across the business. Coordinating and delivering assessments for recruitment purposes. This was a Direct Award under ESPO 3S_22 Strategic HR Services Framework. The call-off contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months. Total Awarded Value is the maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 054
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Completed: Award published11 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery and Design of Recruitment Assessment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
