Awarded contract
Cymraeg 2050 PR Campaigns - FC179/2022/2023
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Working Word
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 11 October 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The aim of this Specification is to appoint a supplier to offer PR support to the Welsh Government to run several campaigns to create opportunities for people to use their Welsh or to encourage people to learn Welsh formally.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2022
- Completed: Award published11 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cymraeg 2050 PR Campaigns - FC179/2022/2023.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
