Awarded contract

CT0105 - Planned Maintenance - Lisburn and Castlereagh Area

Details

Value
GBP 19,328,228
Topic
Building construction work
Published
11 October 2022

Tender description

NIHE would like to procure suitable Contractors to carry out planned maintenance works to NIHE premises throughout Northern Ireland. These planned works will consist of Kitchen and Bathroom replacement and Rewire Works and Window and Door Replacement. Lot 1: NIHE would like to procure suitable Contractors to carry out planned maintenance works to NIHE premises throughout Northern Ireland. These planned works will consist of Kitchen and Bathroom replacement and Rewire Works and Window and Door Replacement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses
  • 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
  • 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT0105 - Planned Maintenance - Lisburn and Castlereagh Area.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.