Expired contract

CS22380 Space Tech Expo 2022 Stand Build

Details

Value
GBP 39,700
Duration
2 months
Topic
Pictures
Published
11 October 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Framework reference RM6125 and Lot 5. UKSA require a supplier to design a stand for the Space Tech Expo (STE) from the 15th - 17th November 2022 in Bremen Germany.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22312000 · Pictures
  • 22314000 · Designs
  • 22315000 · Photographs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.