Corporate Power Purchase Agreement for the University of Manchester
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Value
- GBP 42,750,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 14 October 2022
- Submission
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Manchester are currently out to tender for the provision of a Corporate Power Purchase Agreement for the supply of Renewable Energy for their campus. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through the e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 14th November 2022 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 14th November 2022. Please allow sufficient time to make your return. Late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: The Tender documents are free to access and download at the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/inspired Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2022
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Power Purchase Agreement for the University of Manchester.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Power Purchase Agreement for the University of Manchester, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
