Contract Award Notice for FLS-0014-C Cashless Parking Solution (Pay by Phone)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Park Now Ltd
- Value
- GBP 335,919
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Car park control equipment
- Published
- 10 October 2022
Tender description
Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) have awarded a 60 month (5 year) contract with the option to extend for a further 12 months, for the provision of a Cashless Payment Solution for their charging car parks in addition to the Customers current payment methods. The Customer has over 300 car parks, of which 52 are charging car park locations across Scotland. The current method of payment at these locations is machine only (card and/or coin). The Customer required a method for visitors to pay for parking by their own mobile device - once they arrive on location (although the option to pay before or after for day time parking is essential due to the signal strength at some of our remote locations). This contract is awarded following a Further Competition against the ESPO Parking Management Solutions Framework Ref 509_19, Lot 3: Cashless Parking Solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34926000 · Car park control equipment
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 98351000 · Car park management services
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for FLS-0014-C Cashless Parking Solution (Pay by Phone).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice for FLS-0014-C Cashless Parking Solution (Pay by Phone), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
