Awarded contract

Catering Services to Bedfordshire Police

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
12 October 2022

Tender description

Contracted Provider to deliver catering services at the Bedfordshire Police Headquarters (FHQ) and Luton Police Station to serve the needs of the customer, its staff and its partners. The Provider is expected to provide a range of services as outlined below: The service covers:  Restaurant Services  Coffee Shop facility  Micro-market/Vending solution Hospitality and events catering may be utilised during the contract term. Lot 1: Contracted provider to deliver catering services at the Bedfordshire Police Headquarters (FHQ) and Luton Police Station to serve the needs of the customer, its staff and its partners. The Provider is expected to provide a range of services as outlined below: The service covers:  Restaurant Services  Coffee Shop facility  Micro-market/Vending solution Hospitality and events catering may be utilised during the contract term. Additional information: Direct Award from a Framework (Everything FM)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering Services to Bedfordshire Police.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Catering Services to Bedfordshire Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.