Awarded contract

Catering contract for Bedfordshire Police

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
5 years
Published
12 October 2022

Tender description

The estimated contract value is based on the anticipated sales revenue over the initial period and optional extension options. If the extension options are not taken, or the actual sales revenue is higher or lower than anticipated, the actual value of the contract will differ from this estimate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 October 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Bedfordshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catering contract for Bedfordshire Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.