Closed tender

BTA1801 - Travel Management Company - DB India 2023

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Travel management services
Published
13 October 2022
Submission
21 October 2022

Tender description

Travel Management Company Services for the Destination Britain India 2023 Event. o book, manage & service travel for delegates attending the event, this includes UK tourism businesses & India based tour operators & travel agents responsible for selling Britain to clients. Duration of DB-India will be for 3 days & scope of work requires the Travel Company to contract the venue where the event will be hosted along with arrange travel for participating delegates based in India. To register for this opportunity and access the tender documentation free of charge, please use the following link: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 October 2022

About the buyer

VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63516000 · Travel management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.