Awarded contract

The Provision of Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,880,000
Duration
4 years
Published
9 October 2022

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of occupational health services to support the Occupational Health and Wellbeing vision for Network Rail. The technical specification includes (but is not limited to) the following key requirements: • Occupational health physician services; • OH nurse/ advisor services; • Specialist services; • Other services – including (but not limited to) Sharps line: 24/7 helpline for employees exposed to a needle stick injury and a medication enquiry line; • Drugs and Alcohol testing – pre-placement and periodic drugs and alcohol testing; • Account and contract management; and • Management Information and reporting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Network Rail.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.