Test Operations Services 2025 con_25418
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 October 2022
- Submission
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award notice for the Test Operations 2025 contract for the provision of supporting services for the National Curriculum Assessments. The Terms and Conditions contain a maximum of two optional test cycles to 31/01/2032. Lot 1: The provision of all required supporting services to deliver National Curriculum Assessments including print, collation, scanning and marketing requirements, but excluding assessment formulation. Lot 1: The provision of all required supporting services to deliver National Curriculum Assessments including print, collation, scanning and marketing requirements, but excluding assessment formulation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2022
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Test Operations Services 2025 con_25418.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
