Closed tender

Tender for Supply of Information and Technology Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Electrotechnical equipment
Published
7 October 2022
Submission
21 October 2022

Tender description

Invitation to Tender (ITT) # PFRU-PROJ-045 ITT name: Supply of Information Technology Equipment II for the State Emergency Services Ukraine Submission deadline: October 21st, 2022, by 5:00 pm (UTC+1) Dear Tenderer, Chemonics UK (Chemonics) invites you to submit a Tender for the Supply of Information Technology Equipment for the Partnership Fund for a Resilient Ukraine (PFRU). In addition to this Letter of Invitation, the ITT Pack includes: Volume 1 - Key Procurement Information Volume 2 - Instructions to Tenderers and Evaluation Criteria Volume 3 - Terms of Reference (ToR)/Specifications Volume 4 - Annexes Annex 1 - Cover Letter (Declarations) Annex 2 - Chemonics Tendering Requirements and Conditions Annex 3 - Products technical specifications Annex 4 - Vendor Questionnaire Tenderers are required to read "Chemonics' Ethical and Business Conduct requirements" in Annex 2, Section 1 and declare they have understood and adhere to these conditions in the Cover Letter provided in Annex 1. This ITT does not obligate Chemonics to execute a contract, nor does it commit Chemonics to pay any costs incurred in the preparation and submission of the proposals. All inquiries or requests for clarifications relating to this ITT must be made through the Procurement Point of Contact (POC) listed in the Key Procurement Information in Volume 1. Please contact the POC immediately if any of the ITT documents are missing. Sincerely, Kathryn Capp PFRU Deputy Team Leader

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 October 2022

About the buyer

Chemonics International, Inc. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31730000 · Electrotechnical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for Supply of Information and Technology Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chemonics International, Inc..

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.