TC1089 - The Provision of a CAPS (Child & Parent Service) Parenting Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,069,730
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provision of a CAPS (Child & Parent Service) Parenting Programme Lot 1: The Provision of a CAPS (Parent & Child Service) Parenting Programme. Additional information: The Council is used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 26 July 2021 as referred to in IV.2.2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2021
- Completed: Award published6 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1089 - The Provision of a CAPS (Child & Parent Service) Parenting Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
