Awarded contract
SC20088 - KCC Cleaning Services Corporate
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Churchill Contract Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 5 October 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cleaning Services Corporate Contract - 3+2 years awarded to Churchill Contract Services Ltd. Procured via compliant KCS Y17028 Framework. Contract completed 03/10/22 - Service Commencement Date 01/11/22 Keywords: Facilities Management, Cleaning Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2022
- Completed: Award published5 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
