Awarded contract
Rutland County Council Fuel Card contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 244,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fuel Card contract for Rutland County Council for a fixed term of four years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 August 2022
- Completed: Award published6 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland County Council Fuel Card contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
