Rough Sleeper Housing Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,700,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Submission
- 4 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is a notification of an award of a previously advertised contract, this is not a call for competition. The contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded the contract to Cornerstone for the provision of Rough Sleeper Housing Support Services The contract period is from the 01 February 2023 - 31 January 2027 with the option to extend for up to further period of twenty-four (24) months reviewed after twelve (12) months The estimated value includes the potential contract period including extensions Lot 1: Contract award notice to inform the market of a contract award. Additional information: Please note that there is an option to extend for up to a further period of twenty-four (24) months, reviewed after twelve (12) months. Lot 1: Contract award notice to inform the market of a contract award. Additional information: Please note that there is an option to extend for up to a further period of twenty-four (24) months, reviewed after twelve (12) months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2022
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rough Sleeper Housing Support Services.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Rough Sleeper Housing Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
