RFT for Consultancy Services for Belturbet Heritage Railway Complex, at Belturbet, Co. Cavan. for Cavan County Council
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Submission
- 11 November 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Architect Led Design Team (Architect / Conservation Architect, Civil/Structural Engineers; Quantity Surveyors, PSDP, Fire Safety and DAC, Design Certifier) for the Feasibility study for a Community, Enterprise and Tourism Hub AND a masterplan for the future development of the Belturbet Heritage Railway complex, at Belturbet, Co. Cavan. All necessary consultancy design services such as Planning, Civil Engineering, Quantity Surveying and all other consultancy services necessary for the performance of the services described in the Scope of Services Please refer to tender documents for further details. Lot 257214: Tender for Consultancy Services for Belturbet Heritage Railway Complex, at Belturbet, Co. Cavan. for Cavan County Council Refer to RFQ for further details Lot 257214: Tender for Consultancy Services for Belturbet Heritage Railway Complex, at Belturbet, Co. Cavan. for Cavan County Council Refer to RFQ for further details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2022
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFT for Consultancy Services for Belturbet Heritage Railway Complex, at Belturbet, Co. Cavan. for Cavan County Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to RFT for Consultancy Services for Belturbet Heritage Railway Complex, at Belturbet, Co. Cavan. for Cavan County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
