Awarded contract

Provision of video/animation services to Net Zero Technology Centre Limited

Details

Supplier(s)
AVC Immedia
Value
GBP 59,850
Topic
Information film production
Published
3 October 2022

Tender description

The scope of this tender is to provide video animation services for a suite of 20 individual videos to promote 20 individual technologies that will accelerate net zero. The 20 technologies have been awarded funding through NZTC’s open innovation programme. Further details of the scope are as follows: - Create 20 short impactful videos/animations that bring the technologies to life: 1. Introduce challenge/problem (50-100 words) 2. Answer the problem with the solution – benefits and impact (50-100 words) 3. Technology overview and how it works (200-300 words) 4. Call to action - Support with scripting for each of the technology videos - TOV must be inline with NZTC brand, inspiring and forward thinking - Support with developing renders and graphics of the technologies to be used in each video where the developers don’t already have - The videos are about technology so must be visually appealing with a digital, tech look and feel - Each video must be visually consistent with each other and on brand using NZTC guidelines

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Net Zero Technology Centre Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92111250 · Information film production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of video/animation services to Net Zero Technology Centre Limited, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Net Zero Technology Centre Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.