Awarded contract

Project for Lab Alteration Works at the John Anderson Building (Level 2) (2022)

Details

Value
GBP 254,106
Topic
Building alteration work
Published
6 October 2022

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Lab Alteration Works at the John Anderson Building (Level 2) (2022) (UOS-24184-2022). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262700 · Building alteration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Lab Alteration Works at the John Anderson Building (Level 2) (2022).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.