PRJ1166 - NCL CCG Blood Pressure Monitors
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Submission
- 10 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This award notice concerns the procurement of 15,000 blood pressure monitors to support the roll out of the 'Blood Pressure @ Home' programme for North Central London (NCL) ICB. The contract will be awarded for a single period of 5 to 6 weeks to allow for delivery of the required Supplies. Total Contract Value: £216,000 Lot 1: This award notice concerns the procurement of 15,000 blood pressure monitors to support the roll out of the 'Blood Pressure @ Home' programme for North Central London (NCL) ICB. The contract will be awarded for a single period of 5 to 6 weeks to allow for delivery of the required Supplies. Total Contract Value: £216,000
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2022
About the buyer
NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ1166 - NCL CCG Blood Pressure Monitors.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
