PAN2689 - Minibus EV -Netherhall School
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Submission
- 4 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Leicester City Council invites quotations for the provision of an electric vehicle variant – an EV Minibus.</p> <p>Please register your interest in this opportunity to view the tender documents for more information. Should you have questions regarding the tender or any additional documents during the tender period they must be raised via the proactis message portal. </p> Keywords: Electric Vehicle, Minibus, Fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2022
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2689 - Minibus EV -Netherhall School.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to PAN2689 - Minibus EV -Netherhall School, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
