Closed tender
NEX22/54 Media Buying Services
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 4 October 2022
- Submission
- 3 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Invitation to tender for the provision of Media Buying Services for Tyne and Wear Metro and The Shields Ferry Marketing to commence on the 1st April 2023.</p> <p> Publication reference: 2022/S 000-027845</p> Keywords: Transport, Nexus, Media , Advertisement
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 November 2022
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX22/54 Media Buying Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
