GB-Didcot: UKRI-2481 HR800 Dazzler
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fastlite
- Value
- GBP 67,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Lasers
- Published
- 4 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** Award of contract for the supply of A HR-800 Dazzler laser pulse spectral shaper with 50W RF Amplifier and jitter-free operation. Fastlite are the world's only and unique manufacturer of this type of optical device, which has become the industry standard for routine, reliable fine dispersive control of laser pulses where other optical methods fall short in their applicability.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2022
- Completed: Award published4 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38636100 · Lasers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
