Expired contract

Framework for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Multi-Function Devices to Schools, Academies and Other Educational Settings

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Photocopiers
Published
7 October 2022

Tender description

Framework Contract for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Multi-Function Devices to Schools, Academies and Other Educational Settings. Tender Documents can be downloaded from https://www.nepo.org/ - please login and search reference DN596721. FTS Reference: 2022/S 000-016039 Additional information: Tender Documents can be downloaded from https://www.nepo.org/ - please login and search reference DN596721

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30121100 · Photocopiers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Multi-Function Devices to Schools, Academies and Other Educational Settings.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.