Closed tender

ESPH AB RDC Garden Waste Stickers (ESPH549 JB)

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
3 October 2022
Submission
4 November 2022

Tender description

Rother District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a service to print and distribute non removable Garden Waste stickers to customers within the district of Rother (an example of the letter / sticker are provided within the tender documents). The Council currently have approximately 20,750 customers and approximately 22,800 bins all of which will need a sticker. With replacement stickers included, there will be in the region of 30,000 stickers required per year. The garden waste annual subscription runs from 15th July to the 14th July each year. Customers can join the service at any time during the year. Full details are available in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 November 2022

About the buyer

Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
  • 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH AB RDC Garden Waste Stickers (ESPH549 JB).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH AB RDC Garden Waste Stickers (ESPH549 JB), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rother District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.