Closed tender

Development and Delivery of a Virtual Group Personal Development Education

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 36,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
7 October 2022
Submission
28 October 2022

Tender description

Call-off CCS Framework Agreement MCF Lot 7 Health, Social Care and Community RM6187. HEE is seeking to appoint a supplier or suppliers to support the development and delivery of an innovative virtual group personal development education and training programme (the Programme) to support returners on their return journey and to prepare them to return to their workplace with the aim to improve the supply and retention of HCPC returners into all NHS health and social care settings. It is important that best practice from the pilot is incorporated into the development and delivery of this programme. HEE has run successful HCPC Return to Practice (RTP) initiatives since 2016 to provide academic, pastoral, clinical and financial support to former HCPC registrants. This commission will build upon and complement the HEE's current HCPC RTP work and contribute to the delivery of its national RTP target. Further details and the tender documents can be download from the link below. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 October 2022

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development and Delivery of a Virtual Group Personal Development Education.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.