CQC Recruitment Attraction and Advertising
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WR GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 430,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 3 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice. This procurement was undertaken through the ESPO 3A_20 Advertising Solutions Framework following the Further Competition process. To deliver CQC's recruitment attraction and advertising campaigns. The contract is awarded for 48 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges. Contract Reference CQC RCCO 031.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2022
- Completed: Award published3 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CQC Recruitment Attraction and Advertising.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to CQC Recruitment Attraction and Advertising, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
