CPU 5728 Aerial Cableway at the Ridge, Top Valley
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 3 October 2022
- Submission
- 26 October 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Nottingham City Council is looking for a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor for the removal of an existing cable way, installation of a new cableway and installation of safety surfacing under the cable way. The current cableway is 30m in length and is predominately timber construction that has shown signs of decay in a number of main support legs and is now deemed uneconomical to repair. The new replacement cableway will need to be either full metal or timber with metal footings and suitable impact absorbing surfacing underneath. Further information on the project specifics can be found in the Works Information section of the Invitation to Quote.</p> Keywords: Play, Park, Aerial, Cableway, Replacement
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2022
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 5728 Aerial Cableway at the Ridge, Top Valley.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
