Awarded contract

Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS)

Details

Supplier(s)
Wavenet Ltd
Value
GBP 500,988
Topic
Telephone-answering services
Published
5 October 2022

Tender description

Accent Housing Ltd (Accent) used the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM3808 Network services 2 Lot 13 Framework to source the services of a recognised, accredited Supplier for the design, supply, integration, installation, configuration and ongoing support and maintenance of a new Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS) solution. Lot 1: Accent Housing Ltd (Accent) used the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM3808 Network services 2 Lot 13 Framework to source the services of a recognised, accredited Supplier for the design, supply, integration, installation, configuration and ongoing support and maintenance of a new Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS) solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Accent Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Accent Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.