CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE (CYP) AND WHOLE FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICE
Details
- Value
- GBP 990,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 October 2022
- Submission
- 15 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Victim Support, in their role as Strategic Delivery Partner (SDP) to the Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC), intend to run an open procurement process to engage a provider or providers to deliver CYP and whole family support services under a contract of at least three years from 1st April 2023. Lot 1: As part of an innovative 10-year contract, Victim Support is the Strategic Delivery Partner to Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC). In this role, Victim Support both delivers services and commissions others to deliver services to continuously improve the offer to victims across Devon, Cornwall, and the Isles of Scilly. The proposed award of the CYP and whole family service provision is a key step in the overarching Victim Support strategy for the region. The total contract value is 990,000 GBP excluding VAT for the duration of three years with potential to extend the contract for up to three additional years at a value of up to 360,000 GBP. per year. The aspirational intent as defined in the specification of this ITT has an additional anticipated value of up to 930,000 GBP. Based on the potential extension funding of up to 3 years and the aspirational intent, this contract has a potential ceiling value of 3,000,000 GBP. The new service will commence on April 01, 2023. This procurement is for Health and Social care which is part of the ‘Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)’ for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. The process will be similar to an Open Procedure where the Regulations apply and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender. To access the ITT documents please send an email to strategicpartner.dc@victimsupport.org.uk or visit https://www.victimsupport.org.uk/devon-and-cornwall-funding-and-tender-opportunities/ Bidders must respond to all questions in both the ITT itself and the specification. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12 noon on Tuesday 15 November 2022. Please note bidders are required to raise any clarifications in respect to the tender to: strategicpartner.dc@victimsupport.org.uk Bidders should note that Victim Support does not accept requests to amend the published Terms and Conditions of Contract after bid submission or prior to contract signature. Bidders must sign the Form of Tender to indicate acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Contract. Failure to sign the Form of Tender will make your bid submission non-compliant and subject to disqualification. In rare cases where a bidder wishes to raise a potential legal implication to agreeing to the terms and conditions, this must be raised during the published bidder clarification time window via email to strategicpartner.dc@victimsupport.org.uk so that it can be addressed via the standard process for all bidder clarifications.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2022
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-devon-and-cornwall.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-devon-and-cornwall.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-devon-and-cornwall.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-devon-and-cornwall.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-devon-and-cornwall.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-devon-and-cornwall.gov |
271 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE (CYP) AND WHOLE FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICE.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE (CYP) AND WHOLE FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
