Awarded contract
CE-143-19-22-Provision of Early Learning and Childcare Services, Flexible Framework Agreement - 22
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granny Smith's Nursery
- Value
- GBP 304,508.59
- Topic
- Pre-school education services
- Published
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Early Learning and Childcare Services, Flexible Framework Agreement - 22 Lot 1: Provision of Early Learning and Childcare Services, Flexible Framework Agreement - 22
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2022
- Completed: Award published6 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-143-19-22-Provision of Early Learning and Childcare Services, Flexible Framework Agreement - 22.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
