Awarded contract

Building & Timbers, for Plumbing and Heating Materials and for Road Maintenance Materials

Details

Supplier(s)
PDM
Value
GBP 54,455
Topic
Building materials
Published
5 October 2022

Tender description

This notice covers retrospective spend by the Council against Direct Awards from the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Bitumen and Associated products (reference 0516) for the period of 01/04/2021 to 31/03/2022 This notice covers retrospective spend by the Council against Direct Awards from the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Building & Timbers, for Plumbing and Heating Materials and for Road Maintenance Materials for the period of 01/04/2021-31/03/2022

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44111000 · Building materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building & Timbers, for Plumbing and Heating Materials and for Road Maintenance Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building & Timbers, for Plumbing and Heating Materials and for Road Maintenance Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.