Buckinghamshire Council - Energy Procurement Services Oct 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,967,532
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice covers electricity and gas supply procurement services awarded via Gwynedd Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities contained in the supporting information document titled Appendix 1 – List of Defined Groups of Contracting Authorities. The contracting authority for this tender is Portsmouth City Council. The tender process was managed by eEnergy. Lot 1: Supply of Electricity and Gas for Buckinghamshire Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2022
- Completed: Award published6 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09123000 · Natural gas
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Buckinghamshire Council - Energy Procurement Services Oct 2022.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Buckinghamshire Council - Energy Procurement Services Oct 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 359£215.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
