Awarded contract

Award of Engineering and Technical Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 218,243
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
5 October 2022

Tender description

Direct Award from the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Engineering and Technical Consultancy. Framework reference: 0616. This notice is to cover retrospective usage by the Council from 01/04/2021 to 31/03/2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Engineering and Technical Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Engineering and Technical Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.