22006 Milton Keynes Leaseholders Insurance 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspen Insurance (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,136,160.25
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 5 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire Insurance wishes to invite tenders for the supply of services in respect of Milton Keynes Council Leaseholders Insurance as detailed within the tender documentation. Arthur J Gallagher has been selected to assist in the tender of Milton Keynes Council Leaseholder Insurance Programme. Please note that this does not stop other entities of Arthur J. Gallagher bidding from any of lots detailed in this notice. Please note that Insurance brokers are not permitted to bid for this procurement. Lot 1: Leaseholders Insurance for Milton Keynes Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2022
- Completed: Award published5 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22006 Milton Keynes Leaseholders Insurance 2022.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
