Expired contract
Workwear and Protective Clothing (Supplies)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 138,500
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 27 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE** Supply of workwear and protective clothing in bulk to the council's central store.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2022
- Completed: Award published27 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2026
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workwear and Protective Clothing (Supplies).
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Workwear and Protective Clothing (Supplies), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
