Tender for a New eCommerce System for Hampshire County Council's County Supplies Business - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 247 COMMERCE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 162,750
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software development services
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the supply of Procurement for a replacement eCommerce platform for County Supplies. The aim is to update and replace the existing website to provide a secure eCommerce service with a focus on customer journey and quality service delivery. Integration with SAP is also required. The Tender will commence on 15th September 2021 and will be for a period of 5 years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the Selection Questionnaire together with supporting information by 14:00hrs on Friday 7th May 2021. The Selection Questionnaire can be obtained when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', Selection Questionnaire (Stage one), 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' & 'History'. Select the 2nd tab Selection Questionnaire (stage one) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download & upload documents/returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-Tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Kind Regards, Russell Cook
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2021
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for a New eCommerce System for Hampshire County Council's County Supplies Business - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for a New eCommerce System for Hampshire County Council's County Supplies Business - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
