REOPENING of Provider Panel for Adult Learning & Skills Provision with a Further Competition for Community Learning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,420,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a re-opening of Provider Panel to provide Adult Learning and Skills Provision within County Durham for Durham County Council and with Further Competitions for Community Learning and Accredited Learning. Durham County Council's Adult Learning & Skills Service (ALSS) are re-opening this Provider Panel in order to add further members to the current panel of providers who can deliver learning and education opportunities for adults aged 19+. The Provider Panel has been divided into two Lots which categorise service requirements. Lot 1 - Community Learning. Lot 2 - Accredited Learning. Please note on this re-opening of the Provider Panel, the Council is accepting submissions from 'new' Providers wishing to gain membership to the Provider Panel for Lot 1 and/or Lot 2 and is also issuing Call-Offs for 'new' and existing providers with further competition for Contracts for Lot 1 - Community Learning. Please Note: Existing Providers on the Provider Panel will NOT need to make a submission to apply to be on the Provider Panel and will NOT be required to complete the full tender documentation for the re-opening of the Provider Panel unless they wish to amend or apply for additional Lots. However, ALL Providers must complete the relevant Further Competition Call-Off Document for the Lot(s) that you are submitting a bid for. PLEASE ACCESS THE PROVIDER PANEL TENDER AND FURTHER COMPETITION FOR COMMUNITY LEARNING DOCUMENTS FOR DETAILS OF THE OPPORTUNITY. THESE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR FREE VIA PROCONTRACT REFERENCE DN421200 If you have problems accessing the tendering system or downloading documents, please contact the Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com / Telephone: 0330 005 0352. *******************************************************
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2021
- Completed: Award published25 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REOPENING of Provider Panel for Adult Learning & Skills Provision with a Further Competition for Community Learning.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to REOPENING of Provider Panel for Adult Learning & Skills Provision with a Further Competition for Community Learning, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
