Awarded contract

Provision of Innovation Challenge Support Services for S5GC and S5GConnect

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Administration services
Published
27 January 2022

Tender description

This request for service is to support the Scotland 5G Centre (S5GC) and S5GConnect programme to play a supporting coordination role as S5GC delivers its first Innovation Challenge for one of the S5GConnect hubs. S5GConnect is seeking a partner that can engage SMEs with the opportunity on offer and can provide supporting coordination and admin services. S5GC are not seeking a delivery partner for the Dumfries Hub but a supporting partner at this time to support the planning , flow and coordination of activities. A partner who understands the innovation challenge landscape would be beneficial to this project, but not essential. The Scotland 5G Centre and the 5GG Connect Programme are seeking a partner to play a supporting coordination role as the programme delivers its first Innovation Challenge for one of the S5GConnect Hubs. The partner will provide a supporting role to deliver the Innovation Challenge. In particular, support with coordination of the Challenge, SME engagement and administration services. S5GConnect are not seeking a delivery partner for the Dumfries Hub, but a supporting partner at this time to support the planning , flow and coordination of activities. Support services will include: Planning, Awareness, Evaluation, Coordination Activities and Monitoring services as detailed further in the Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75100000 · Administration services
  • 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations
  • 75112100 · Administrative development project services
  • 75120000 · Administrative services of agencies
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Innovation Challenge Support Services for S5GC and S5GConnect, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 863
    £4.2bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.