Provision of Carbine Weapon System and Warranty Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NSAF Ltd T/A Heckler & Koch UK
- Value
- GBP 327,073
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales requires replacement Carbine Weapon Systems, associated parts and warranty. All information regarding the requirement is detailed in the tender documents. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ITT_88457 Project_47710 NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=106251 Lot 1: The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales requires replacement Carbine Weapon Systems, associated parts and warranty. All information regarding the requirement is detailed in the tender documents. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ITT_88457 Project_47710 NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=106251. As per tender documents, each tenderer can only submit a maximum of 3 different types of weapons. Tenderers must ensure that a full tender response is given per weapon submitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2021
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Carbine Weapon System and Warranty Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
