Provision of Carbine Weapon System and Warranty Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NSAF Ltd T/A Heckler & Koch UK
- Value
- GBP 327,073
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales requires replacement Carbine Weapon Systems, associated parts and warranty for an initial 2 year contract with an option to extend for 12 months. The details of the requirement can be found in the tender documentation. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ITT_88457 Project_47710 NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=106251 Additional information: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ITT_88457 Project_47710 NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=106251
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2021
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 December 2023
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-gwent.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Carbine Weapon System and Warranty Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent.
- 51£38.1m
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
