Expired contract

Process Automations - ADC

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 157,158
Duration
3 months
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 January 2022

Tender description

Please note this contract has already been awarded and this award notice is being published for transparency purposes only. Call Off from Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement RM1557.12. This contract is for the provision of support to automate internal processes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Process Automations - ADC.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.