Awarded contract

Print Services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
28 January 2022

Tender description

Provision of printed products. Lot 1: Provision of printed products to support the Ulster University print requirements. The requirements consist of various different printed products, an example of these would be flyers, brochures and leaflets. Additional information: This call-off contract was awarded under the Crown Commercial Services RM6071 framework agreement for Print Marketplace.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Print Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.