Print, Fulfilment and Postage Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 11,845
- Topic
- Bespoke printed matter
- Published
- 25 January 2022
- Submission
- 18 February 2022
Tender description
Supplies of letterheads, leaflets and handbooks to 4 x offices. plus print and mailing of approx 7800 newsletters and consulation letters per annnum. Single stage open invitation to tender. Evaluation based 40% on lowest price and 60% on highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2022
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print, Fulfilment and Postage Services.
- Open tender
UK Shared Prosperity Fund/Multiply 2023
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Print, Fulfilment and Postage Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
