Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8180 Direct award for the Provision of Access to the IEEE Digital Library

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
28 January 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 8180 Direct award for the Provision of Access to the IEEE Digital Library Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 6 (1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016. Supplier is the sole supplier for access to the IEEE library in the UK

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 8180 Direct award for the Provision of Access to the IEEE Digital Library.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8180 Direct award for the Provision of Access to the IEEE Digital Library, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.