Awarded contract
PPE Ref 8171 Direct award for the Provision of Laboratory Plastics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STARLAB (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 78,100
- Topic
- Plastic products
- Published
- 28 January 2022
Tender description
PPE Ref 8171 Direct award for the Provision of Laboratory Plastics Molecular Biology Plastics for the LLIG Justification: Direct award from LAB1024LU Lot 4
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2022
- Completed: Award published28 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19520000 · Plastic products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PPE Ref 8171 Direct award for the Provision of Laboratory Plastics, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
